Awards
Most Supportive College/ Faculty Award
Colleges and Faculties could compete for the “Most Supportive College/ Faculty Award”, which will be awarded on the basis of the number of runners registered. The top three Colleges and Faculties with the highest number of runners will each win a special prize.
The top three Colleges and Faculties with the highest number of runners are listed as follows:
Most Supportive College | ||
New Asia College | Shaw College | United College |
Most Supportive Faculty | ||
Faculty of Business Administration | Faculty of Engineering | Faculty of Science |
(Listed in Alphabetical Order)
Running Awards
According to the official results released by the Organizer, the top three finishers in each category of CUHK Marathon Team are as follows:
Remarks:- Team member are allocated to the category (students, staff or alumni) that were self-declared during online registration.
- These awards will be made solely on the basis of the official results as released by the Organizer.
- The results are provisional and they are subject to change.
Race | Category | Men | Women | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Official Time | Position | Name | Official Time | ||
10km |
Students |
Champion | Chan Ting Cheung | 00:43:45 | Champion | Audrey Au | 00:46:38 |
1st runner-up | Lam Vernon | 00:44:01 | 1st runner-up | Lam Sin Ching | 00:53:01 | ||
2nd runner-up | Cheung Ming Hang | 00:44:16 | 2nd runner-up | Lam Diana Yan-Yin | 00:53:48 | ||
Staff | Champion | Lee Chi Wo | 00:33:18 | Champion | Tse Ka Yiu Yoyo | 01:01:16 | |
1st runner-up | Li Zifu | 00:53:47 | 1st runner-up | Kou Zhihui | 01:03:07 | ||
2nd runner-up | Yau Tung On | 00:56:50 | 2nd runner-up | Veronica Li | 01:07:42 | ||
Alumni |
Champion | Wu Ming Yin | 00:43:16 | Champion | Yau Yuet Wan | 00:55:17 | |
1st runner-up | Tang Chak Hin | 00:45:10 | 1st runner-up | Tse Man Lai | 00:56:36 | ||
2nd runner-up | Ma Ho Wan | 00:46:43 | 2nd runner-up | Huang Xiaoyan | 00:56:37 | ||
Half marathon | Students | Champion | Wong Long Yin | 01:35:39 | Champion | Ma Yik Sheung Andie | 01:47:47 |
1st runner-up | Bethke Damian | 01:40:23 | 1st runner-up | Valerie Lau | 02:12:07 | ||
2nd runner-up | Cheng Yiu Ming | 01:41:44 | 2nd runner-up | Wu,Runyu | 02:12:43 | ||
Staff | Champion | Choi Chun Yeung | 01:42:29 | Champion | Tsang Katrina Wai Kay | 01:49:46 | |
1st runner-up | Chan Chor Kwan | 01:42:57 | 1st runner-up | Lally Lai Yee Chan | 02:11:57 | ||
2nd runner-up | Chong Ka Chun | 01:50:53 | 2nd runner-up | Lui Kit Yee | 02:13:59 | ||
Alumni | Champion | Lee Ka Bo | 01:22:03 | Champion | Yiu Kit Ching | 01:20:47 | |
1st runner-up | Lai Kwok Tung | 01:24:03 | 1st runner-up | Ng Yau Kan | 01:47:02 | ||
2nd runner-up | Lam Sam Choi | 01:26:19 | 2nd runner-up | Chan Ching Yan Candy | 01:47:51 | ||
Full marathon | Students | Champion | Leung Chung Yin | 03:08:17 | Champion | Kirsten Lamb | 03:42:48 |
1st runner-up | Yuen Ka Yiu | 03:15:25 | 1st runner-up | Lau On Yue | 03:49:05 | ||
2nd runner-up | Au Pak Cheung | 03:24:02 | 2nd runner-up | Wai Lai Ping | 03:58:16 | ||
Staff |
Champion | Chan Sze Wai | 03:22:36 | Champion | Ko Man Ching | 04:15:28 | |
1st runner-up | Lee Kim Wa | 03:38:58 | 1st runner-up | Poon Lai Ngo Celia | 04:21:17 | ||
2nd runner-up | Li Duozhe | 03:49:07 | 2nd runner-up | Chiu Mei Chu | 04:31:22 | ||
Alumni | Champion | Lo Chung Hong | 02:52:30 | Champion | Chow Chi Ngan | 02:52:56 | |
1st runner-up | Wong Kin Yu | 02:56:50 | 1st runner-up | Kwan Yee Ting Chris | 03:26:44 | ||
2nd runner-up | Lo Chi Fai | 02:57:50 | 2nd runner-up | Tse Lai Kiu Pauline | 03:33:51 |